Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14975/Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 01 2013 (06:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+1213:20+1515m??1350.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+1:5215:00+1:5115m??1350.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:1218:10+2:122m??1605.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:5119:20+1:466m??1644.071 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:0220:40+2:0510m??1727.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+2:1520:54+2:172m??1737.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#8/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+2:1922:00+2:192m??1809.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#9/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:5323:12+1:562m??1842.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1:4900:35+1:522m??2926.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:5902:15+1:585m??21046.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2:0703:20+2:105m??21106.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+2:1104:05+2:112m??21156.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+1:5905:10+1:595m??21207.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+1:5806:25+2:025m??21262.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0606:55+2:052m??21294.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+2:2207:40+2:223m??21338.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#18/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+2:2608:40+2:262m??21392.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+1:5509:50+2:0110m??21412.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#20/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+2:0410:33+2:062m??21447.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+2:1611:15+2:183m??21472.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#22%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+2:2711:34+2:282m??21490.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+2:3511:43+2:352m??21497.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#24/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+2:3511:55+2:352m??21506.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#25/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+2:3812:05+2:382m??21519.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2:3712:15+2:382m??21527.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+2:3913:00+2:385m??21567.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#28/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+2:4113:21+2:402m??21591.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#29/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2:0014:10+1:592m??21630.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#30/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+2:17-??21632.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site