Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14975/Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 01 2013 (06:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 3837 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# 0
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30-010.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05-13:20-15m01350.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 18m
654 intermediate stations01:252205.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45-15:00-15m742555.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m342810.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:20-6m142849.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m342932.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52-20:54-2m142942.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#8/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m143014.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#9/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m443047.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m253131.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m153251.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m253311.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m153361.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m353412.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m253467.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m253499.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37-07:40-3m153543.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#18/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m153597.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40-09:50-10m053617.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#20/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31-10:33-2m153652.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12-11:15-3m153677.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#22/==/CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32-11:34-2m253695.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41-11:43-2m353702.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#24/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m153711.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#25/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m253724.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m253732.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m053772.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#28/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m253796.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#29/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m053835.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#30/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35--353837.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site