Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:56:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:56:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Sufficient transfer time***Weekly & Fast***

14976/Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 01 2013 (06:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 1701 km  1 xfers
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1351 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 443 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17202
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+2??10.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+1613:10+181m??16.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2813:40+281m??146.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+3213:55+331m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3814:05+391m??184.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+3014:35+301m??1112.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+2615:07+282m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+3815:22+382m??1142.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#9/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  15:44+4415:45+441m??1171.078236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:57+4615:58+481m??1187.041223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:20+4016:25+375m??1202.066198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  16:43-16:44-1m??1222.041156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3716:52+391m??1226.060154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:15+2817:16+291m??1249.0129118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#15/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  17:29+4017:30+411m??1277.07897mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  17:43+4217:44+431m??1294.09361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#17/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  17:54+5517:55+551m??1310.02558mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#18/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  18:54+2918:55+301m??1334.05635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  19:01+3319:02+341m??1340.01123mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+820:15+820m??1350.02326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12660 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:1620:25+1:1515m??1350.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:49+1:2820:50+1:291m??1381.07916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:34+1:3421:35+1:361m??1439.0558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:29+1:2322:30+1:241m??1489.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:49+1:1523:50+1:151m??1605.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+5201:20+532m??2644.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4603:00+5010m??2727.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)03:25+4803:27+512m??2737.070152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:29+1:0004:30+1:001m??2809.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+3605:35+362m??2842.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+2706:55+272m??2926.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3608:30+375m??21046.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+2909:50+3010m??21106.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+3111:30+315m??21207.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:35+3312:40+355m??21262.06881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:47+4913:50+493m??21338.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:43+5714:45+572m??21392.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+4715:20+595m??21409.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+1:1716:45+1:192m??21469.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+1:4017:11+1:411m??21495.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:4117:22+1:421m??21504.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:4217:42+1:432m??21524.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1:1219:00+1:115m??21565.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:19+1:1719:20+1:181m??21589.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#45/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:10+1:0820:15+1:155m??21630.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#46/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  21:50+1:10-??21701.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site