Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly chain.

14977/Σ singrauli- tata- howrah chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jun 01 2013 (11:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 829 km  2 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ CPU/Chopan  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18614/Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#3. 18616/Kriya Yoga Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 353 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 15 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+207:02+52m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-407:50+310m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)/18614
0 intermediate stations16:100.0
#4!==!CPU»Chopan (3 PFs)»  -09:00+3??163.074194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  09:34+2309:39+235m??1105.037313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#6!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)10:13+1310:15+142m??1126.061265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#7!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  10:49+1010:50+121m??1160.048245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8!==!RMFRamna (1 PFs)  11:04+1111:05+121m??1172.072245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  11:24+1311:26+142m??1194.033212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+1011:49+125m??1204.053190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:27+712:29+92m??1238.052234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#12/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1013:05+115m??1265.061296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#13/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)13:45+1113:47+152m??1305.063381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#14/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  14:18+1714:20+182m??1338.066515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#15/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+191m??1360.037476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  14:51+1814:52+191m??1366.045459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  15:40+1015:45+135m??1402.030373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#18/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+716:35+3120m??1417.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:45+1816:50+185m??1423.035352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#20/--/MURI•Muri Junction (3 PFs)•  18:20+1718:22+242m??1476.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Kriya Yoga Express/18616 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:430.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)23:05-623:25+520m??1476.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#22/--/TRANTorang  23:44+723:45+81m??1489.037245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#23/--/SSIASuisa  00:02+300:03+41m??2499.042220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#24/--/TULTiruldih  00:14+300:15+41m??2507.048200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#25/--/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  01:01-201:03+22m??2544.043178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+701:24+81m??2558.043176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1302:03+1210m??2578.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#28/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  02:45+1202:47+132m??2614.083103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#29/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  03:09+1303:11+132m??2645.080126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#30/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  03:33+1303:35+142m??2674.05982mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+804:20+85m??2714.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+005:51+11m??2822.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:447.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:35+12-??2829.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site