Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly chain.

14978/Σ Howrah-tata-singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jun 01 2013 (11:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 829 km  2 xfers
#1. 18615/Kriya Yoga Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 18613/Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ CPU/Chopan  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 13345/Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Singrauli/SGRL


2 xfers. 4 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kriya Yoga Express/18615
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:10+8??10.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  23:00+2123:05+185m??158.0639mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:59+800:04+85m??1115.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  00:39+400:41+52m??2155.08082mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#5/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  01:03+401:05+42m??2184.080126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/GTS•Ghatsila (3 PFs)•  01:28+901:30+92m??2214.054103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1502:15+195m??2251.037164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#8/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+1002:49+111m??2271.027175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  03:21+603:23+72m??2286.061189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/--/TULTiruldih  03:59+1904:00+201m??2322.051200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/--/SSIASuisa  04:09+2104:10+231m??2330.057220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/--/TRANTorang  04:21+2404:22+251m??2340.016245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)05:10-105:30+1220m??2353.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved)/18613 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:280.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+809:00+132m??2353.044256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#15/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  10:13-310:15+12m??2406.025352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#16/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•10:28+710:48+1120m??2411.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#17/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  11:08+1511:13+135m??2427.070373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#18/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  11:44+1511:46+162m??2463.062459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  11:52+1711:54+172m??2469.070476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#20/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+2312:15+242m??2491.059515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  12:48+2512:50+272m??2523.048381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+1313:46+145m??2564.060296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#23/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+152m??2591.050234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#24/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+615:00+85m??2625.046190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  15:13+1115:15+122m??2635.091212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  15:30+1115:32+112m??2657.056245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  15:44+1115:46+112m??2669.069245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#28!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  16:16+916:18+102m??2703.057265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#29!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  16:40+916:45+95m??2724.042313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#30%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  17:45-2-??2766.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express/13345 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations19:100.0
#31%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)19:10+1:0519:25+1:1415m??2766.092194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#32!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  19:33+1:1319:35+1:132m??2778.040209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#33!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  20:50+51-??2829.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site