Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14979/Σ Kacheguda Mayiladuthurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 02 2013 (6:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1252 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 56824/Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4207:51+471m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2809:16+291m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2210:16+231m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:15+315m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+5112:55+521m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2613:57+272m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3515:02+352m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4616:10+502m??1581.059628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+1:0116:55+1:012m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+1418:30+381m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+2719:10+291m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+252m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+2620:45+262m??1779.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+2921:00+292m??1795.034355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+192m??1811.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+3023:05+313m??1931.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+3700:30+1:0410m??2991.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+5301:35+523m??21056.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+1203:35+1310m??21132.08385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)/56824
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#21/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:10+2??21132.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#22/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  07:17+707:18+81m??21135.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??21137.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  07:27+1107:28+141m??21142.05074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??21147.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  07:41+1307:42+141m??21153.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  07:54+1707:55+251m??21164.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:04+261m??21172.05249mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2708:20+255m??21182.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30|--|TTTitte (2 PFs)  08:30+2708:31+271m??21192.010340mSRTamil Nadu 613003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#31|--|PVLPasupatikovil (1 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??21197.07040mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32|--|AZPAyyampet (1 PFs)  08:37-08:38-1m??21199.05238mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33|--|PDVPandaravadai (2 PFs)  08:43+3108:44+351m??21204.04736mSRRajagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  08:48+2408:49+241m??21207.08032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35|--|SPLSundaraperumal Kovil (2 PFs)  08:53+3608:54+361m??21212.03034mSRTamil Nadu 614208, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#36|--|SWISwamimalai (1 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??21214.03734mSRSwamimalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37|--|DSMDarasuram (1 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??21217.01028mSRDarasuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#38|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  09:28+1609:30+172m??21221.07430mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#39|--|TRMTirunagesvaram (1 PFs)  09:34+409:35+41m??21226.06829mSRAyyavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#40|--|TDRTiruvidaimaruthur (1 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??21229.04826mSRTamil Nadu 612104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#41|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  09:43+1809:44+181m??21233.04222mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#42|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  10:00+1510:01+151m??21244.05119mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43|--|MYMalliyam (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??21248.0717mSRTamil Nadu 609806, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#44|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  10:45-15-??21252.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site