Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:55:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:55:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14983/Σ Calicut Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 02 2013 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16562/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 1
    T  
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# 5
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -11:45+3110.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+1212:25+131m1146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+1212:45+131m1169.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+2013:05+201m2198.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+1913:40+215m31132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+211m01153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+2014:20+211m11175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+1315:10+145m31221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+1515:40+161m01246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+1715:55+181m21262.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+2116:40+235m01307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+2117:00+221m01320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+1417:40+145m31351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express/16562 - Buffer: 15m
76 intermediate stations01:5556.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+5319:40+555m32407.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3256.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+4221:15+443m32463.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+5122:00+512m22513.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+5222:50+535m02563.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:0223:45+1:015m52623.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:38245.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+5903:25+1:002m03868.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#20/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:30+40-53890.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site