Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:42:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:42:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14984/Σ Calicut Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 02 2013 (23:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 1285 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 934 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 21 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -11:45+3??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+1312:25+141m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+1312:45+141m??169.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+2213:05+231m??198.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+2013:40+225m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+2214:00+221m??1153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+2114:20+221m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+1315:10+145m??1221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+1415:40+161m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+1715:55+181m??1262.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+2216:40+245m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+2117:00+221m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+1617:40+165m??1351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2619:40+265m??1351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#15/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+1221:00+161m??1401.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2621:45+262m??1444.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+245m??1495.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2923:45+295m??1554.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+132m??2743.041813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30-204:40+1210m??2821.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#21|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:33+1805:35+192m??2885.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+3307:20+325m??2981.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#23|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+2708:10+272m??21027.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#24!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43+3209:45+362m??21141.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#25!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+1810:10+202m??21154.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+1910:35+192m??21177.085582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+3111:00+322m??21210.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#28!==!UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  12:40+5-??21285.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site