Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:34:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:34:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via jhansi. daily chain.

14986/Σ Singrauli-delhi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jun 03 2013 (12:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1254 km  1 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22181/Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+3??10.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+232m??120.058394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+292m??156.051406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:23+3506:25+352m??176.066391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:43+3406:45+342m??195.084359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#6!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:23+4007:25+402m??1149.057400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#7!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+372m??1180.060360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:18+3608:20+362m??1198.089367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:28+4108:30+422m??1210.049378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#10!%%!%NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+332m??1257.07390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+4110:00+485m??1260.070386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+4410:45+442m??1310.076388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)11:02+4411:03+451m??1332.027390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+37-??1349.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)/22181
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+2??1349.077417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#16%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:30+1115:32+112m??1387.073388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:15+1416:25+1910m??1440.010387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#18/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  17:46+1817:48+182m??1535.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??1551.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#20/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  18:28+2018:30+202m??1577.083384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#21/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)19:07+2319:10+243m??1628.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#22/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  19:53+2119:55+212m??1681.031440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#23/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  20:28+620:30+72m??1698.068421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+2321:27+232m??1760.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2022:55+2110m??1851.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+4100:10+405m??2948.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:56118.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:06+2802:09+313m??21066.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+3902:55+412m??21120.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#29/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:15+22-??21254.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.