Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:04:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:04:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via jhansi. daily chain.

14986/Σ Singrauli-delhi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jun 03 2013 (12:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1254 km  1 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22181/Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+0??10.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2105:22+212m??120.061394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+302m??156.048406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#4!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3406:27+342m??176.069387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:44+3406:46+342m??195.078359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#6!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:27+4007:29+422m??1148.062400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#7!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:59+4508:01+472m??1180.068360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:17+4708:19+492m??1198.071367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:29+5208:31+522m??1210.050378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#10!==!NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+4009:30+382m??1257.07390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+4910:00+565m??1260.070387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+5410:45+542m??1310.042388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+28-??1349.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)/22181
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+1??1349.077416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#15%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:30+1115:32+112m??1387.073388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:15+1416:25+1810m??1440.071387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#17/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  17:46+2417:48+242m??1535.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+252m??1551.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19/==/PHAPatharia  18:28+2418:30+242m??1577.083384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#20/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)19:07+2719:10+283m??1628.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#21/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  19:53+2319:55+232m??1681.031440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#22/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  20:28+820:30+92m??1698.068421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+3121:27+312m??1760.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+2822:55+3010m??1851.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+4400:10+425m??2948.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:56118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:06+3802:09+413m??21066.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+4502:55+482m??21120.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#28/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:15+36-??21254.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site