Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 09:58:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 09:58:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Chalukya Experss to Goa Express @ Londa

14989/Σ Pondycheri - Shirdi - Delhi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Jun 03 2013 (14:38)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 3050 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 20h 18m Distance: 990 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2059 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+121:35+25m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+192m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1622:40+172m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+262m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+272m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3323:58+332m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-201:10+2510m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+702:45+92m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+342m??2358.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2804:45+292m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+2005:15+212m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+906:30+1130m??2435.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1207:32+132m??2499.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+312m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2909:15+315m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3209:50+312m??2634.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m??2641.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+4111:45+412m??2756.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3212:10+342m??2768.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2812:40+282m??2792.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2313:15+242m??2824.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-415:20+105m??2899.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1815:40+192m??2919.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#25!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+162m??2957.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+152m??2990.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#27|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1118:45+3110m??2990.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3019:50+325m??21041.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2620:45+271m??21099.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#30|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2321:15+231m??21129.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+235m??21179.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2722:45+273m??21186.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2423:45+261m??21254.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3000:40+285m??31312.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#35/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+004:10+1315m??31458.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+505:50+2815m??31534.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+242m??31618.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m??31685.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2309:15+235m??31729.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#40/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2210:20+295m??31772.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4712:10+472m??31932.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3915m??31956.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1415:00+165m??32079.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2017:35+245m??32263.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2919:40+3110m??32354.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#46/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:0123:58+1:058m??32646.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#47/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:3801:15+1:385m??42744.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+2:1103:05+2:155m??42862.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+2:2604:02+2:282m??42916.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#50/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+2:42-??43050.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site