Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rameswaram Hyderabad Weekly Chain

14992/Σ Rameswaram Hyderabad Weekly Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jun 04 2013 (2:36PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1450 km  1 xfers
#1. 56724/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1289 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56724
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.0471mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  05:44-05:45-1m??111.0247mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:01+406:02+61m??117.0337mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  06:06-06:07-1m??119.0655mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  06:20+606:21+81m??134.0747mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m??145.04112mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  06:44+506:45+71m??154.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  06:59+907:00+91m??169.07119mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  07:17+1207:18+131m??189.06443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  07:31+1207:32+121m??1103.03859mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+907:50+192m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??1120.06278mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  08:07+2208:08+221m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  08:17+2408:18+241m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  08:27+2408:28+241m??1149.048120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??1157.06135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:20-6-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:50+0??1161.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:21+1213:22+131m??1201.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1713:50+145m??1223.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:45-1715:55+010m??1318.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-517:15+103m??1394.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#23%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-519:05+1710m??1459.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2120:05+215m??1518.064283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+722:00+112m??1638.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#26/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+1222:20+131m??1654.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#27/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+1222:35+121m??1671.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+223:27+132m??1723.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+3200:02+321m??2755.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#30/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+2700:45+571m??2785.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#31|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+5701:37+591m??2826.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#32|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+1:0602:20+1:071m??2868.055628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#33|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0403:47+1:042m??2946.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#34|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+4605:12+562m??21013.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+4206:08+441m??21046.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12113.0
#36%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+5608:25+515m??21159.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#37|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+4009:25+472m??21213.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#38|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+531m??21268.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#39!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+5511:55+572m??21344.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#40/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+29-??21450.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site