Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast,Daily***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***Stations beyond ERS may use this chain to reach upto TPJ,TJ in place of Tea Garden***Also easier to obtain tickets in second train***

14996/Σ ALLP-CBE-TPJ-MQ(Xfer@CBE) Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 05 2013 (18:52)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 597 km  1 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 7m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 16616/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 7 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+3??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1116:24+141m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+1816:35+221m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+1617:15+175m??157.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+2017:25+202m??160.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+2417:44+242m??177.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+2617:54+271m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)17:59-18:00-1m??199.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKI•Chalakkudy (3 PFs)•  18:09+3118:10+311m??1101.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+3618:17+371m??1108.06219mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4118:43+413m??1131.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+4518:46+451m??1134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5019:00+501m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+2120:10+221m??1175.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+2220:45+235m??1207.04080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+211m??1256.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+2322:15+243m??1262.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16616
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#18/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:30+3??2262.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:13+1601:15+162m??2313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+265m??2363.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+292m??2428.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#22/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)04:50+405:00+2110m??2504.06785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#23!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  05:29+3105:30+331m??2536.02461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#24!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1206:15+192m??2554.06062mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#25|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)06:45+2106:55+2810m??2584.01825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#26|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  07:40+6-??2597.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site