Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:48:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Faster chain considering the idle time provided for refreshment ***Weekly***Convenient & Sufficient transfer time***An alternative route for TPJ,TJ,MQ pax to enjoy the beauty of KR with almost the same travel time***

14997/Σ Mumbai-Mangalore-CBE-Trichy-TJ-MQ(Xfer@CBE)Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 05 2013 (18:58)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1629 km  1 xfers
#1. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 16616/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 7 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??124.04410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+175m??157.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#4!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25-223:30+05m??1133.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+3501:12+472m??2261.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+4702:30+485m??2336.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32112.0
#7%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+4904:04+542m??2448.06247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+4905:22+532m??2526.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#9%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  06:20+4606:30+5010m??2572.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+4107:32+412m??2633.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+5408:22+542m??2702.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+382m??2823.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#13%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2912:20+3110m??2886.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+3014:15+305m??21019.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+2915:35+305m??21108.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+2817:10+365m??21194.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+2118:15+245m??21238.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+2319:45+265m??21294.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16616
0 intermediate stations-19:-450.0
#19/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:30+1??31294.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:13+1501:15+162m??31345.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+255m??31395.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2303:05+242m??31460.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#23/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)04:50-205:00+1610m??31536.06785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#24!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  05:29+3105:30+321m??31568.02461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#25!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1106:15+182m??31586.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#26|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)06:45+2106:55+2810m??31616.01825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#27|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  07:40+5-??31629.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site