Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 01:17:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 01:17:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Hyderabad Decan

14999/Σ MQ-HYB ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 05 2013 (7:54PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1181 km  1 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 9h 49m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ PAK/Pakala Junction  Buffer: 2h 1m
#2. 12731/Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC

1 xfers. 13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54+205:55+31m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+706:25+75m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+606:55+71m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+607:20+125m??176.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1607:35+161m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1907:42+191m??196.0646mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+232m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2008:36+221m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45-109:55+1410m??1198.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2910:25+301m??1232.03899mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+132m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+1011:55+111m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1412:10+141m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLR•Vellore Cantt. (3 PFs)•  12:48+1612:50+172m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-713:45+55m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+814:42+131m??1392.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+1115:20+181m??1422.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)/12731 - Buffer: 2h 1m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#19/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+617:20+62m??1422.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#20|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  18:05+718:06+71m??1463.056459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  18:21+1318:22+141m??1477.060538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#22|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  18:50+1918:52+182m??1505.062628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#23|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  19:31+2219:32+231m??1545.059594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#24|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  20:10+2320:12+232m??1582.050528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2168.0
#25|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1221:35+202m??1650.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:08+2122:10+202m??1683.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#27%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+342m??1740.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2823:45+305m??1769.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+3300:30+332m??2821.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:38+3401:40+342m??2890.064407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:25218.0
#31/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+1005:07+122m??21108.037631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:5873.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:05+3-??21181.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site