Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Mysore to Northern Kratnataka

150/Σ Mysore-Solapur Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (15:23)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1016:10+102m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1116:30+132m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+142m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2719:02+947m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+6??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+112m??1142.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m??1165.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+3021:15+302m??1248.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1306.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2122:55+252m??1339.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2623:25+271m??1373.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#13%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m??2430.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4700:50+525m??2458.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5701:30+581m??2510.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5102:20+535m??2551.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5102:50+512m??2580.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4803:40+491m??2649.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#19/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1005:05+165m??2688.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1205:40+171m??2724.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2007:50+2510m??2837.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3908:51+421m??2916.069515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4110:30+415m??21024.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3012:00+303m??21108.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#25/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3312:57+341m??21176.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+3013:40+312m??21220.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2314:55+3210m??21262.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+422m??21422.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3717:20+3810m??21446.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3818:05+382m??21501.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+719:35+105m??21570.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1421:55+215m??21753.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3723:30+385m??21845.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2901:32+302m??31984.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:0303:45+1:0512m??32137.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:3905:00+1:395m??32235.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3:0206:45+3:075m??32353.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3:1807:37+3:202m??32406.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3:2209:57+3:222m??32540.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#40/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+3:22-??32548.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site