Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Mysore to Northern Kratnataka

150/Σ Mysore-Solapur Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (15:23)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 3087 km  1 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0110.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+142m3145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1516:30+172m2164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1417:45+152m21126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2419:02+1147m61138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
86 intermediate stations04:58539.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+312677.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m22681.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+30m12686.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m22704.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#10%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+252m12788.075635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:45+2521:46+251m02825.071546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m12845.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+212m02879.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+231m12912.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#15%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m33969.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5100:50+545m53997.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:031m131050.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5302:20+515m031090.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5602:50+562m131119.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5103:40+521m031188.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2305:05+295m331227.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2305:40+271m031263.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3307:50+3610m331376.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5008:51+511m331455.068 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4810:30+1:083m231563.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#26/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5812:00+583m131647.072 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5812:57+591m231715.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5713:40+555m131759.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4714:55+4710m031801.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5516:40+562m231961.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5317:20+5510m031985.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5518:05+552m232040.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2319:35+235m132109.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2521:55+325m132292.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+4423:30+445m232384.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3101:32+332m242523.076 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3803:45+3812m542676.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4805:00+465m442773.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4906:45+515m242892.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+5107:37+532m242945.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3709:57+372m343079.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#42/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+31-643087.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site