Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jn

15002/Σ MQ - HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 05 2013 (20:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2763 km  1 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2368 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 1
  T    
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 04:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0110.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+621:45+1310m1113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-722:45+510m3144.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m1169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1123:20+121m1183.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+132m11114.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1200:20+121m12134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+131m12151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1101:25+172m12194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+802:40+2010m32236.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+302m52339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+3404:50+341m62370.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m32388.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55+5-32395.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 33m
82 intermediate stations09:300.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1410:00+1330m03395.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1015m03826.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2819:12+282m33976.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1123:05+1120m231176.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+162m041238.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+102m041307.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+902:12+162m041380.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+245m041454.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3104:07+312m041530.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m541601.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+185m041620.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+245m141648.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5307:34+532m041720.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+908:57+112m041764.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1909:43+192m341826.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1211:35+1415m641943.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#31/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m542050.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1614:25+1530m042058.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#33/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5516:29+535m142204.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0117:29+1:012m242264.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#35/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1218:20+1:122m142317.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5220:15+4715m042388.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#37%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:1921:03+1:191m042450.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#38%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:0322:15+5815m142480.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#39%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:5823:04+1:591m042537.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#40|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:0800:06+2:102m052604.09244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#41/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+2:2500:33+2:261m052644.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#42/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+2:2501:25+2:3110m052660.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3:0802:20+3:085m052710.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#44/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+2:59-452763.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site