Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jn

15002/Σ MQ - HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 05 2013 (8:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2762 km  1 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:35+721:45+1410m??113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶22:35-322:45+910m??144.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m??169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1423:20+151m??183.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+132m??1114.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1200:20+131m??2134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1200:40+131m??2151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+202m??2194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1202:40+2410m??2236.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+282m??2339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+3304:50+341m??2370.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2388.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55+2-??2395.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2010:00+1630m??2395.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1617:00+1415m??2826.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3519:12+372m??2976.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1723:05+2020m??21176.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+252m??31238.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+192m??31307.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1102:12+142m??31380.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2403:10+245m??31454.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3904:07+392m??31530.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3405:35+2920m??31601.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2406:10+255m??31620.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2806:45+305m??31648.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5207:34+522m??31720.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+808:57+122m??31764.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1909:43+202m??31826.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1411:35+2515m??31942.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#31/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32050.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+3214:25+2730m??32058.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#33/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5616:29+545m??32204.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0017:29+1:002m??32264.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#35%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2518:20+1:252m??32317.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4920:15+4715m??32388.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#37%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:1021:03+1:101m??32450.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#38%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+4522:15+4215m??32480.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#39%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1323:04+1:141m??32537.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#40|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1900:06+1:212m??42604.09243mECRNNA, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#41/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:1700:33+1:181m??42644.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#42/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+1:1401:25+1:1510m??42660.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1:2802:20+1:285m??42710.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#44/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+1:11-??42762.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site