Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:15:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:15:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jn

15002/Σ MQ - HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 05 2013 (20:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2763 km  1 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2368 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 533 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+621:45+1310m??113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-522:45+710m??144.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m??169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1323:20+131m??183.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1423:55+162m??1114.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1500:20+161m??2134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1500:40+161m??2151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1101:25+152m??2194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+602:40+2010m??2236.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+232m??2339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+2804:50+291m??2370.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-105:10+01m??2388.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55-1-??2395.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2510:00+1:3430m??2395.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:3917:00+1:3715m??2826.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0519:12+1:052m??2976.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+4523:05+5820m??21176.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+5600:05+552m??31238.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+5201:00+522m??31307.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+5302:12+542m??31380.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:0303:10+1:025m??31454.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1404:07+1:142m??31531.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:1105:35+1:1020m??31602.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0106:10+1:035m??31621.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:0606:45+1:065m??31648.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0007:34+1:002m??31721.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1:0108:57+1:042m??31764.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:1309:43+1:132m??31827.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:0811:35+1:1215m??31943.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#31/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+4:0413:10+4:042m??32050.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+2:1914:25+2:3730m??32058.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#33/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:4716:29+1:465m??32204.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+2:1517:29+2:182m??32265.06540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#35/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:4518:20+2:452m??32317.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2:1020:15+2:0315m??32389.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#37%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+2:3121:03+2:301m??32451.03131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#38/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2:1622:15+2:1115m??32480.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#39/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+2:4523:04+2:471m??32538.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#40/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+3:0500:06+3:072m??42605.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#41/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+3:1200:33+3:121m??42645.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#42/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+3:1801:25+3:1810m??42660.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3:4502:20+3:485m??42711.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#44/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+4:16-??42763.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.