Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:54:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:54:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily from Thanjavur to Mangalore

15004/Σ Delta Region Arabaian sea ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 05 2013 (22:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 742 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1220:35+1910m??113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1221:15+142m??144.07462mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+191m??161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-822:45+910m??193.04785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-300:25+63m??2170.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1402:30+455m??2234.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+452m??2285.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#9/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:03+4004:05+392m??2332.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+10-??2335.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2335.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+507:40+95m??2391.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1808:05+172m??2422.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1808:30+205m??2435.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+292m??2480.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+3109:20+312m??2496.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2709:55+275m??2521.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#18/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+3210:35+322m??2567.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+3710:55+372m??2589.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+3511:25+355m??2610.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+3211:55+322m??2644.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+3412:20+342m??2673.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#23/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+3412:40+332m??2696.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#24/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  13:50+16-??2742.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site