Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:57:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Mangalore to Thanjavur

15006/Σ Arabian sea delta ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 05 2013 (22:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 1224 km  1 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 8h 8m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ PTJ/Podanur Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 16616/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+1110.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+313:48+51m2117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+1014:10+102m1146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+112m1169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1314:45+141m2183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+2014:55+202m2198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:04+2215:05+231m21110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1115:40+165m31132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLY•Thalassery (2 PFs)•  15:58+1616:00+162m21153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:09+1616:10+171m21162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1616:25+162m11175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:44+1416:45+151m01197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+917:20+115m11221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+1117:35+121m01231.04815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:54+1217:55+121m01246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:04+1318:05+131m01254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1518:15+152m31262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1818:30+182m21277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2318:45+241m21296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+819:25+2410m61307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+262m11320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+2120:25+215m31351.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:34+2121:35+241m01401.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16616
95 intermediate stations02:25488.0
#24/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:30+163889.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:13+1501:15+162m23940.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+255m23990.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#27%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2203:05+232m231055.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#28/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)04:50-305:00+1610m331131.06785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#29!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  05:29+3105:30+321m031163.02461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#30!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1106:15+182m231181.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#31|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)06:45+2106:55+2810m031211.01825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#32|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  07:40+5-031224.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site