Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily night time

15008/Σ Coimbatore Mayiladuthurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 05 2013 (10:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 363 km  1 xfers
#1. 16616/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 5h 43m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 56824/Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 71 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16616
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:30+1??10.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:13+1301:15+132m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+235m??1101.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#4%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+212m??1166.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#5/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)04:50-505:00+1210m??1242.06785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  05:29+2605:30+281m??1274.02461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#7!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+706:15+142m??1292.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)/56824 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#8!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2808:20+265m??1292.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9|--|TTTitte (2 PFs)  08:30+2708:31+281m??1302.010340mSRTamil Nadu 613003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#10|--|PVLPasupatikovil (1 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??1307.07040mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11|--|AZPAyyampet (1 PFs)  08:37-08:38-1m??1310.05238mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|PDVPandaravadai (2 PFs)  08:43+3208:44+351m??1314.04736mSRRajagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  08:48+2408:49+241m??1317.08032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14|--|SPLSundaraperumal Kovil (2 PFs)  08:53+3608:54+361m??1322.03034mSRTamil Nadu 614208, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#15|--|SWISwamimalai (1 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??1324.03734mSRSwamimalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16|--|DSMDarasuram (1 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??1327.01028mSRDarasuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#17|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  09:28+1709:30+172m??1331.07430mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|TRMTirunagesvaram (1 PFs)  09:34+409:35+41m??1336.06829mSRAyyavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#19|--|TDRTiruvidaimaruthur (1 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??1340.04826mSRTamil Nadu 612104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  09:43+1809:44+191m??1343.04222mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#21|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  10:00+1510:01+161m??1354.05119mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22|--|MYMalliyam (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??1358.0717mSRTamil Nadu 609806, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#23|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  10:45-14-??1363.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site