Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mailadutturai Express to Mannargudi-CBE Express @ Erode daily

15009/Σ Mysore - Bangalore- Coimbatore - Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 05 2013 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 516 km  1 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 415 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 101 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 8 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+132m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+162m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1317:45+162m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+3019:02+1447m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#6/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:12+1919:14+192m??1142.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#7|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  19:37+4119:38+411m??1162.084902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#8|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:03+5120:05+512m??1197.050896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#9|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  21:56+2521:58+252m??1290.038466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4466.0
#10/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  23:42+1023:45+133m??1356.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:50+1601:00+2610m??2415.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16615 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1102:30+465m??2415.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:13+4803:15+482m??2465.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#14/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:03+4104:05+402m??2513.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#15/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  04:45+10-??2516.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site