Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Jammu Tawi Express to Chemmozi Express @ Erode

15010/Σ Tirunalveli - Coimbatore - bi-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Jun 05 2013 (23:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 556 km  1 xfers
#1. 16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 101 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 8 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/16787
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.06744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+316:27+81m??129.06870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:59+717:00+111m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+1717:20+221m??187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+3117:45+382m??1114.027108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-419:25+75m??1157.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:55+1519:57+152m??1197.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m??1219.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+122:35+910m??1314.05185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#10%--%KRR•Karur Junction (5 PFs)•  00:05-200:10+105m??2390.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#11%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)01:45-903:05-80m??2455.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16615 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1102:30+385m??2455.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:13+4003:15+412m??2505.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#14/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:03+3504:05+342m??2553.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#15/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  04:45+6-??2556.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site