Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:27:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Trichy Passenger to Chemmozhi express @ TPJ

15012/Σ Rameswaram - Coimbatore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 05 2013 (11:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 507 km  1 xfers
#1. 56830/Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 242 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 8 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56830
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.0431mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  14:25-14:26-1m??111.0297mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  14:39+714:40+81m??117.0267mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  14:45-14:46-1m??119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  15:00+615:01+161m??134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??145.04912mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1515:24+161m??154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  15:39+1615:40+161m??169.07119mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  15:57+1915:58+191m??189.07543mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|SUX•Sudiyur (2 PFs)•  16:09+2216:10+221m??1103.04159mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1916:30+245m??1113.04370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  16:59+2117:00+221m??1134.024105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#13|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  17:14+2217:15+231m??1140.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14|--|KALKallal  17:24+2417:25+251m??1157.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  17:36+017:37+01m??1170.0877mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#16|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  18:14-418:15+31m??1175.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  18:22-18:23-1m??1181.030110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#18|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  18:33+318:34+31m??1186.059103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  18:44+518:45+51m??1196.06098mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??1206.02797mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  19:09+119:10+111m??1212.06890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  19:20+1319:21+171m??1223.051100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  19:36+1519:37+151m??1236.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#24|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  19:52+1619:53+191m??1251.01494mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#25|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  20:50-12-??1265.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16615 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:350.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-922:45+810m??1265.04785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3776.0
#27%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-600:25+43m??2341.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#28%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1202:30+445m??2406.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:13+4703:15+462m??2456.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:03+3904:05+392m??2504.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#31/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  04:45+9-??2507.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site