Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Okha

15018/Σ MQ-OKHA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (14:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2602 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 4h 7m Distance: 170 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 4h 8m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2432 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1220:35+1910m??113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1321:15+142m??144.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+191m??161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:35-922:45+910m??193.04785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-600:25+63m??2170.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 4h 8m
0 intermediate stations04:020.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+1604:30+323m??2170.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#8%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+2206:35+4410m??2235.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4507:30+453m??2294.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45196.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1:0410:20+1:065m??2490.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5811:15+1:022m??2546.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0311:55+1:032m??2561.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1013:05+1:111m??2645.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1314:35+1:135m??2736.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2815:00+1:301m??2769.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#16%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0717:15+1:1310m??2837.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1318:02+1:141m??2889.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:40+1:1810m??2930.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1319:15+1:141m??2959.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3921:45+455m??21067.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+3322:30+351m??21103.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5800:15+5910m??31216.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+4205:05+4410m??31479.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+4606:10+481m??31542.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+4807:50+453m??31617.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00+3809:10+4010m??31658.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+5410:43+542m??31779.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+5311:08+542m??31806.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+5412:20+5910m??31874.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:1913:03+1:242m??31933.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:3514:13+1:3610m??32004.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:4214:44+1:422m??32040.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:3515:01+1:362m??32058.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:3316:30+1:2620m??32104.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#35|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:3017:35+1:302m??32169.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#36!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:1520:55+1:155m??32351.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#37|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:3121:57+1:472m??32427.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#38|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:4922:14+1:542m??32435.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#39|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:5023:18+1:542m??32489.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#40|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:5400:36+1:562m??42573.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#41|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+53-??42602.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site