Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Okha

15018/Σ MQ-OKHA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (2:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2596 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 4h 7m Distance: 170 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 4h 8m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2426 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1320:35+2010m??113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+152m??144.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+2021:30+201m??161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-922:45+810m??193.04785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-600:25+43m??2170.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 4h 8m
0 intermediate stations04:020.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+204:30+173m??2170.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#8%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+906:35+3810m??2235.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4207:30+423m??2294.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45190.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5910:20+1:015m??2484.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1:0011:15+1:042m??2540.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+5111:55+512m??2555.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+5813:05+591m??2639.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5414:35+545m??2730.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0615:00+1:071m??2763.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#16%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5017:15+5710m??2831.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+5518:02+571m??2883.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:40+1:0710m??2924.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:0019:15+1:011m??2953.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+821:45+155m??21061.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+522:30+121m??21097.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+3900:15+4310m??31210.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+505:05+610m??31473.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+906:10+101m??31536.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+93m??31611.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00-109:10+010m??31652.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1010:43+112m??31773.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+122m??31800.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+712:20+710m??31868.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+2413:03+232m??31927.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+3514:13+3510m??31998.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+3214:44+312m??32034.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+2415:01+232m??32052.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+2316:30+1720m??32098.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#35|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+617:35+62m??32163.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:15181.0
#36!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3520:55+375m??32344.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#37|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+4322:14+472m??32429.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#38|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+4323:18+472m??32483.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#39|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+4000:36+432m??42567.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#40|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+3-??42596.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site