Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Dehradun

15019/Σ MQ - DDN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (14:06)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 3116 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 4h 7m Distance: 170 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 2946 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1120:35+1810m??113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1321:15+142m??144.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1821:30+191m??161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-1022:45+810m??193.04785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-700:25+53m??2170.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:42+2:3401:45+2:373m??2170.056120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#8%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)02:55+2:3803:05+2:5010m??2235.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2:5304:00+2:535m??2294.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+2:4305:50+2:442m??2415.053405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:08+2:4506:10+2:452m??2431.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  06:23+2:4506:25+2:442m??2447.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:03+2:4707:05+2:492m??2499.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+3:0707:55+2:522m??2560.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+2:4309:45+2:4425m??2628.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#16/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+3:5111:15+3:502m??2738.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25322.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+2:3116:55+2:2815m??21060.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+1:5720:25+2:015m??21268.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+1:5721:50+1:562m??21369.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2:0000:40+2:0310m??31511.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:4002:36+1:411m??31643.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2:1603:50+2:1610m??31719.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:4609:50+1:4710m??32108.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2:1214:12+2:1412m??32400.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+2:5315:35+2:535m??32498.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+3:2617:30+3:315m??32616.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+3:2421:10+4:3130m??32804.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+4:0522:10+4:062m??32827.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+4:0022:51+4:153m??32874.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#30/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+4:1523:38+3:492m??32930.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+3:2602:05+4:2055m??42988.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+3:2602:37+3:272m??43022.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#33/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+3:4703:28+3:508m??43064.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#34/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+4:03-??43116.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site