Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides direct connectivity. Distance: 1973 kms. Time: 31 hr 25 mins Telescopic.

1502/Σ Bhatindra-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (15:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 2099 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+18310.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+2406:38+252m0153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+2607:04+262m1183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+2207:22+222m0199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1408:10+195m61126.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+2908:39+292m01160.070217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+3008:57+302m21179.082223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+3009:32+302m01224.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2810:07+282m01262.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+2510:39+263m01296.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1911:41+223m01353.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+2312:02+232m01376.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+2412:19+242m01393.030220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+1313:00+202m01413.018217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+25-11423.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+041423.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1619:25+172m11564.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2020:13+223m11618.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2822:00+283m11736.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3823:35+4110m21834.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+4703:30+4610m121125.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+5309:45+5610m021515.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5112:26+522m121710.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2413:30+2610m021724.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+452m221794.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+4614:55+452m221832.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+4615:15+462m221852.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5415:25+532m221866.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5916:47+1:002m221959.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13131.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+3719:05+355m822090.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#31/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+24-622099.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site