Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:21:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:21:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Dehradun

15020/Σ MQ - DDN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (14:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 2883 km  1 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 10m Distance: 2488 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 477 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+621:45+1310m??113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-622:45+610m??144.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m??169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1423:20+151m??183.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1523:55+162m??1114.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1600:20+161m??2134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1500:40+161m??2151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+162m??2194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+502:40+1810m??2236.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2004:20+202m??2339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+2404:50+251m??2370.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2388.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55-5-??2395.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations09:200.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+3709:45+4025m??2395.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#16/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+1:3511:15+1:352m??2505.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+3916:55+3215m??2826.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+2720:25+365m??21034.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+3121:50+312m??21135.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1600:40+2010m??31277.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2502:36+261m??31410.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+3103:50+3110m??31486.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+5609:50+5610m??31876.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5214:12+5212m??32168.075 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:0715:35+1:065m??32265.064 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:1617:30+1:205m??32383.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+1:1021:10+5830m??32571.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+4922:10+532m??32594.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+1:0722:51+1:083m??32641.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#30/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:1823:38+1:182m??32697.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+1:1002:05+5055m??42755.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#32/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+1:1302:37+1:132m??42790.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#33%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+1:1303:28+1:108m??42831.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#34/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+1:15-??42883.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site