Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:36:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:36:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Dadar, LTT, CSTM - MQ

15022/Σ CSTM-MQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (14:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1753 km  1 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1519 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16616/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 234 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 7 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+6??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+816:00+72m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+152m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2017:20+242m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1618:10+172m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2119:25+3210m??1189.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2520:55+475m??1265.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWV•Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)•  23:20+1:4223:22+1:442m??1373.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3500:55+1:3710m??2452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2503:00+1:252m??2565.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+4104:20+465m??2601.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2405:25+252m??2640.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0806:10+1:122m??2709.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+1:1006:50+1:102m??2738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1607:25+1:162m??2779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+1:1608:40+1:2415m??2831.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:3309:10+1:332m??2859.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3509:55+1:352m??2907.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:3210:25+1:412m??2935.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3811:00+1:382m??2975.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:3711:45+1:392m??21014.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:4112:20+1:412m??21055.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:4412:40+1:432m??21066.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:4313:10+1:432m??21099.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1:1914:35+1:1810m??21140.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+5915:15+1:035m??21150.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+1:1615:55+1:172m??21192.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+1:1516:30+1:152m??21222.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+3917:45+492m??21255.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+2419:30+325m??21339.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+3721:05+383m??21459.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4622:10+495m??21519.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16616 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+245m??31519.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#34%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2203:05+232m??31584.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#35/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)04:50-205:00+1610m??31660.06785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#36!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+341m??31693.02461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#37!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1306:15+192m??31710.06062mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#38|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)06:45+2106:55+2810m??31740.01825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#39|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  07:40+5-??31753.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site