Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Dadar, LTT, CSTM - MQ

15022/Σ CSTM-MQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (2:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1755 km  1 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1521 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16616/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 234 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 7 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??19.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+132m??154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+1917:20+222m??1100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:08+1118:10+122m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1419:25+2510m??1191.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2320:55+395m??1267.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4923:22+1:502m??1375.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  00:45+1:3200:55+1:3310m??2454.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1203:00+1:132m??2567.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+2904:20+345m??2604.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)05:23+1105:25+132m??2642.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+412m??2711.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+4106:50+482m??2740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5407:25+532m??2781.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4408:40+5315m??2833.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0209:10+1:012m??2861.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0209:55+1:022m??2910.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0210:25+1:102m??2938.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1011:00+1:092m??2977.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0211:45+1:042m??21017.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0712:20+1:072m??21057.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0212:40+1:012m??21068.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0613:10+1:062m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3714:35+3510m??21142.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+265m??21152.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3515:55+352m??21194.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3416:30+342m??21224.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+417:45+132m??21257.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-919:30+35m??21341.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+721:05+93m??21461.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+185m??21521.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16616 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+235m??31521.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#34%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+212m??31586.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#35/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)04:50-505:00+1210m??31662.06785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#36!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  05:29+2705:30+291m??31695.02461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#37!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+706:15+142m??31712.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#38|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)06:45+1806:55+2410m??31742.01825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#39|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  07:40+3-??31755.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site