Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargude - Patna

15023/Σ MQ-PNBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (16:33)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 2913 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
Travel Time: 52h 30m Distance: 2679 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
      S
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 453 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1220:35+1910m??113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1221:15+142m??144.07462mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+191m??161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-822:45+910m??193.04785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-100:25+73m??2170.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1102:30+435m??2234.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)/16359 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1105:20+135m??2234.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2006:15+195m??2294.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+192m??2414.056405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-309:35+25m??2498.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)10:06+1210:07+191m??2531.068305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+1:0212:30+3080m??2603.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+4213:25+2535m??2613.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#15/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+2513:52+242m??2636.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-315:52+17m??2696.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1316:18+141m??2735.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+1817:45+181m??2851.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3218:58+321m??2958.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0732.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+420:20+115m??2990.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+332m??21090.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-223:45+55m??21198.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2001:06+221m??31299.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+2601:18+261m??31313.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+2601:44+261m??31332.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2902:11+301m??31371.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-504:20+310m??31441.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+504:39+61m??31455.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2006:13+211m??31573.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2607:45+2710m??31649.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0887.0
#31/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4408:55+442m??31736.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44104.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+4510:40+471m??31840.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5311:23+542m??31877.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+413:50+1210m??31947.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5317:15+1:0210m??32192.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:0718:40+1:085m??32283.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5620:25+5610m??32382.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1801:25+3225m??42559.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#39!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+4901:37+492m??42561.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#40!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+5202:50+522m??42611.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#41!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+3804:55+4510m??42683.024 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5705:50+1:0110m??42701.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#43/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:08+1:3307:10+1:362m??42795.06667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#44/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:12+1:5108:14+1:532m??42864.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#45/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:50+1:08-??42913.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site