Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Dibrugarh

15024/Σ MQ-DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (4:36PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 25m  56 halts  Distance: 3969 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 8h 45m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 67h 30m Distance: 3624 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 1
   W   
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 06:40 +5 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 56 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0110.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1320:35+2010m1113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+152m1144.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+2021:30+201m0161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-922:45+810m3193.04785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-600:25+43m02170.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1202:30+445m02234.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 6m
127 intermediate stations08:35101.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5511:10+565m13335.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0112:10+1:025m53395.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+5613:55+1:022m03515.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+1:1515:05+1:152m23599.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+5617:30+1:0710m03724.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1:1219:34+1:131m23845.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+1:3321:00+1:332m13962.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:1023:45+1:1410m031101.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:2300:37+1:241m241160.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1:2202:03+1:232m341250.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:3202:42+1:321m141300.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56134.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+402m041434.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+4106:35+4120m041451.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+4807:43+475m041512.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+4008:37+402m041581.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+392m041654.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+3511:00+375m041729.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+4013:25+5820m441876.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1:0313:50+1:035m041895.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:1514:20+1:175m141923.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18115.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+1:0516:40+1:072m042038.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1:1517:27+1:152m342101.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#30%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+1:0319:05+1:041m042213.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#31/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0120:17+1:042m042235.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#32/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:0721:30+1:072m042337.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1:0722:25+1:0410m042390.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1:1223:45+1:1115m042432.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+5401:08+5820m152474.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:1303:37+1:135m252592.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:1006:25+1:0910m052716.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00149.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:3708:27+1:372m052865.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:2810:20+1:2715m152952.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.0
#40|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:0113:45+2:005m053120.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+2:0014:48+1:592m053201.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#42|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+2:1315:40+2:165m053229.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#43!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+2:2516:25+2:272m053281.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#44|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+2:0319:25+2:1615m053411.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#45!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+2:3120:24+2:312m053468.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#46|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:0222:35+3:045m053592.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3:1723:08+3:232m053624.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3:3823:52+3:417m053662.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#49|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+3:1501:52+3:192m063732.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#50|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3:3102:35+3:3510m163770.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#51|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3:4705:25+3:5610m063927.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#52|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+3:36-263969.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site