Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Guwahati

15025/Σ MQ-GHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (4:38PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  50 halts  Distance: 3264 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 10m Distance: 3030 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1320:35+2010m??113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+152m??144.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+2021:30+201m??161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-922:45+810m??193.04785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-600:25+43m??2170.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1202:30+445m??2234.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5203:05+525m??2234.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5804:00+565m??2294.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+4305:50+432m??2414.067 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+4007:10+405m??2498.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+3708:05+372m??2559.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2910:00+2830m??2628.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:29292.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:29+1314:31+142m??2920.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+2315m??21059.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+4719:12+482m??21209.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+3123:05+3420m??21409.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4200:05+422m??31470.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+3601:00+362m??31540.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+3402:12+342m??31613.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3803:10+385m??31687.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+4604:07+462m??31763.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4005:35+3520m??31834.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+3306:10+375m??31853.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3906:45+425m??31881.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5807:34+582m??31953.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+3208:57+302m??31997.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+3409:43+342m??32059.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3311:35+3915m??32175.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32283.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+3914:25+3430m??32290.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#32/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5116:29+495m??32436.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#33/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+5717:29+572m??32497.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#34%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+5218:20+522m??32550.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+3420:15+3115m??32621.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:2222:05+1:222m??32769.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4000:10+3320m??32856.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#38!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+1:1701:14+1:222m??42922.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+1:2702:22+1:282m??42982.05348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+1:4602:45+1:472m??43001.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4703:42+1:462m??43079.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#42|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+1:3404:35+1:345m??43107.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#43|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18+1:4305:20+1:432m??43151.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#44|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2:1506:17+2:195m??43216.03258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#45|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+2:1307:37+2:222m??43257.01153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#46|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15+1:39-??43264.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site