Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 07:21:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Shalimar

15026/Σ MQ-SHM ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (4:40PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 235 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 2053 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
    T S
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM

1 xfers. 35 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+520:35+1310m??113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1521:15+172m??144.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)21:29+2221:30+231m??161.03061mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-722:45+1010m??193.04785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22+100:25+83m??2170.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+2102:30+455m??2235.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)/22641 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1:2003:05+1:215m??2235.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1:3004:00+1:315m??2295.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+1:1605:50+1:162m??2415.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:10+1:075m??2499.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1:0310:00+1:0030m??2629.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:30292.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+4914:31+521m??2921.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0017:00+1:0015m??21060.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:1119:12+1:152m??21210.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+5423:05+5820m??21410.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:0200:05+1:032m??31471.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#18/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+5701:00+582m??31541.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+5502:12+582m??31614.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:0203:10+1:035m??31688.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#21/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:0704:07+1:072m??31764.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:0305:35+1:0420m??31835.03825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+5606:10+585m??31854.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:0506:45+1:055m??31882.09228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+4507:34+452m??31954.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+5508:57+1:002m??31998.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:1109:43+1:112m??32060.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:0911:35+1:1115m??32176.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#29/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:24+912:25+81m??32233.0599mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:17+913:18+91m??32284.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#31/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  13:50+1:04-??32288.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site