Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Shalimar

15026/Σ MQ-SHM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (16:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  36 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 2054 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
    T S
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 36 halts. 476 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1220:35+1910m??113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1521:15+162m??144.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+2121:30+221m??161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:35-422:45+1410m??193.04786mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-400:25+63m??2169.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1002:30+395m??2234.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)/22641 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2003:05+235m??2234.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2804:00+285m??2294.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+222m??2414.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1507:10+155m??2499.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20129.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1410:00+1130m??2628.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+1414:31+161m??2921.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+917:00+1115m??21060.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3719:12+372m??21209.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+3023:05+4020m??21410.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+5300:05+532m??31471.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#18/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+5101:00+512m??31540.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+5602:12+552m??31613.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:0403:10+1:045m??31688.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#21/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1104:07+1:112m??31764.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:0105:35+5920m??31835.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+5406:10+555m??31854.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:0806:45+1:085m??31882.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:2307:34+1:222m??31954.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)08:55+4708:57+542m??31997.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:0509:43+1:062m??32060.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:0311:35+5615m??32176.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#29/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:24+912:25+91m??32233.0599mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:17+4013:18+401m??32284.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#31/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  13:50+46-??32288.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.