Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:43:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:43:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Bangalore

15027/Σ MQ-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (16:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 519 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1220:35+1910m??113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1321:15+142m??144.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+191m??161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:35-922:45+810m??193.04785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-700:25+53m??2170.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1202:30+465m??2234.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12258 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+4803:15+535m??2234.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+4704:15+493m??2294.039283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4366.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:58+4906:00+492m??2360.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0907:30+1:152m??2452.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  08:28+1:1508:30+1:162m??2504.015911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#13/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:30+46-??2519.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site