Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Bangalore

15028/Σ MQ-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (16:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 588 km  1 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 229 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# ???
S  W F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 432 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54+005:55+21m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+406:25+45m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+706:55+101m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+707:20+135m??176.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1807:35+181m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+2007:42+221m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2408:00+262m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2308:36+241m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)09:45+009:55+1510m??1198.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2710:25+271m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+112m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+611:55+71m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1012:10+101m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1112:50+152m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1213:45+45m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3616:00+362m??1359.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2717:30+285m??1443.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#19/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4818:00+491m??1484.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3918:40+392m??1518.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+412m??1575.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+019:45+02m??1582.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+4320:00+442m??1584.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#24/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+28-??1588.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site