Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:02:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:02:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mannargudi - Secunderabad Jn - Ahmedabad Jn - Okha

15029/Σ MQ-ADI-RJT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 06 2013 (17:04)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3065 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 4h 7m Distance: 170 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 58h 30m Distance: 2895 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 471 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1220:35+1910m??113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1521:15+162m??144.07462mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+2121:30+211m??161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-322:45+1310m??193.04785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-200:25+63m??2170.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+3103:20+333m??2170.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#8%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10-205:20+1610m??2235.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2706:15+275m??2295.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+272m??2415.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+509:35+85m??2499.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+2811:15+285m??2604.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38136.0
#13/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+282m??2740.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3414:30+351m??2779.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#15/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+205m??2951.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+212m??21005.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+5021:40+542m??21136.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3523:50+3810m??21242.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#19|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1403:10+172m??31408.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#20|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2204:47+232m??31496.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+3205:15+495m??31518.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+4705:55+1:012m??31549.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#23|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0306:30+1:032m??31577.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#24|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0308:15+1:082m??31692.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+4509:45+535m??31754.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+155m??31843.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+3212:35+455m??31866.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-915:50+162m??32026.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+522:20+810m??32337.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+700:28+910m??42467.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1102:40+1220m??42567.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+303:46+42m??42632.06129mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+2204:51+241m??42697.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#34!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+3906:08+551m??42772.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3741.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1408:00+1815m??42813.052126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+1909:28+331m??42889.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#37|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+2909:47+331m??42898.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#38|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+3210:50+331m??42952.05446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#39|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+1312:25+201m??43036.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#40|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+3-??43065.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site