Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:33:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:33:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain. Non-Telescopic. Distance: 1955 km Time: 29 hr 30 mins.

1503/Σ Bhatindra-Hyderabad(Fastest)(Monday/Friday)) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (3:48PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 4 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -05:55+32??10.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  06:36+4106:38+432m??153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+4607:04+462m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+4607:22+482m??199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3408:10+395m??1127.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAUR•Maur (2 PFs)•  08:37+5508:39+552m??1161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+5508:57+552m??1179.0-223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0216.0
#8%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:59+2:1609:00+2:151m??1195.059224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+5509:32+552m??1225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5410:07+552m??1263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+5510:39+553m??1297.058229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+4911:41+503m??1354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+5212:02+532m??1376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+5512:19+552m??1394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+482m??1413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+59-??1424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express/12286
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+36??1424.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:22+1:0620:27+1:085m??1827.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+1:1223:59+1:145m??11125.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:1505:20+1:1710m??21508.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+5408:15+1:005m??21717.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:45366.0
#22/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00+46-??22083.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site