Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain.

15033/Σ Singrauli-gonda-kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jun 07 2013 (13:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  64 halts  Distance: 977 km  2 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 14213/Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 255 km
xfer @ GD/Gonda Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


2 xfers. 64 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+4??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+607:02+92m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-207:50+810m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??184.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+3708:38+421m??189.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27+709:28+71m??1124.035287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#7%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+4811:15+1:0235m??1165.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+46-??1210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express/14213
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:15+1:36??1210.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#10%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:07+2:2215:09+2:252m??1268.08084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#11%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  15:26+2:4315:28+2:442m??1290.04388mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#12%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+2:2515:45+2:282m??1301.06290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#13%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  16:09+2:5016:11+2:502m??1326.04992mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#14%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+2:5016:36+2:512m??1345.04792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0954.0
#15|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)17:45+2:4918:15+2:4530m??1399.04399mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#16%--%KEAKatra UP (1 PFs)  18:27+2:5718:28+3:001m??1408.03999mNERDist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17%--%NGBNawabganj Gonda (1 PFs)  18:39+1:1218:40+1:121m??1415.066104mNERNawabganj Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)19:00+2:5519:30+3:0130m??1437.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+2:22-??1465.0-110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13019 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations20:300.0
#20/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3:3620:35+3:375m??1465.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#21/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+3:5621:14+3:581m??1511.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#22/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4:1222:02+4:122m??1554.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#23/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+4:0922:40+4:101m??1579.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+3:2000:25+3:1923m??2590.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27101.0
#25/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+4:0101:53+4:031m??2691.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#26/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+4:1402:45+4:111m??2747.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+4:1903:07+4:142m??2754.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+4:1504:25+4:257m??2825.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#29/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)05:30+4:3505:55+4:4025m??2888.052191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#30|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  06:26+4:4506:27+4:471m??2915.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#31|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  06:52+4:3806:53+4:361m??2933.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#32|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  07:28+4:3107:30+4:342m??2947.013236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#33|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4:1208:15+4:1710m??2954.021262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4617.0
#34|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:01+4:0109:03+4:052m??2971.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#35|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  09:30+3:57-??2977.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site