Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly chain. can be used on monday too, with 15001.

15034/Σ SIngrauli-gonda-dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jun 07 2013 (1:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1127 km  2 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 14213/Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 255 km
xfer @ GD/Gonda Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#3. 15005/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
   W F 
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Dehradun/DDN


2 xfers. 14 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+207:02+52m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-507:50+310m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19+108:20+101m??184.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+208:38+41m??189.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27+709:28+71m??1124.035287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#7%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3711:15+4835m??1165.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+40-??1210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express/14213
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:15+1:10??1210.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#10%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:07+1:4715:09+1:492m??1268.08084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#11%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  15:26+1:5815:28+2:002m??1290.04388mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#12%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1:5715:45+2:002m??1301.06290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#13%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  16:09+2:0716:11+2:082m??1326.04992mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#14%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+2:0616:36+2:072m??1345.04792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0954.0
#15|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)17:45+1:5618:15+1:5130m??1399.04399mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#16%--%KEAKatra UP (1 PFs)  18:27+1:5918:28+2:031m??1408.03999mNERDist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17%--%NGBNawabganj Gonda (1 PFs)  18:39+2:2318:40+2:231m??1415.066104mNERNawabganj Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)19:00+2:0219:30+2:0330m??1437.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:41-??1465.0-110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Ganga Express/15005 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#20/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+300:10+75m??2465.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#21/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+601:55+102m??2554.026123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)03:00+003:10+610m??2583.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#23/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:38+2704:40+322m??2684.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:45+2105:50+225m??2747.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#25/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+4406:52+445m??2818.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#26/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+5707:50+575m??2881.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+5108:45+5210m??2908.072197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#28/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+5810:12+565m??21007.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#29/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+4011:10+405m??21049.046238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#30/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:45+4412:00+4215m??21076.026294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#31/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  14:00+23-??21127.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site