Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:54:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:54:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly chain. can be used on monday too, with 15001.

15034/Σ SIngrauli-gonda-dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jun 07 2013 (13:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1127 km  2 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 14213/Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 255 km
xfer @ GD/Gonda Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#3. 15005/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
   W F 
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Dehradun/DDN


2 xfers. 14 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  06:46+106:48+72m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20-507:50+030m??163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??184.050314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36-108:38+02m??189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+5909:32+1:002m??1124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)10:03+2010:05+382m??1144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+4511:10+5330m??1165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5045.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+32-??1210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express/14213
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:15+31??1210.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#11%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:07+5915:09+1:012m??1268.08083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  15:26+1:1515:28+1:152m??1290.04388mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#13%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1:0315:45+1:102m??1301.06690mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)15:55+1:2215:57+1:232m??1312.07091mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2416:11+1:252m??1326.04992mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#16%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1:2016:36+1:212m??1345.04792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0954.0
#17!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)17:45+5618:15+4530m??1399.04399mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#18%--%KEAKatra UP (1 PFs)  18:27+1:0618:28+1:101m??1408.03999mNERDist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19%--%NGBNawabganj Gonda (1 PFs)  18:39+1:0918:40+1:091m??1415.066104mNERNawabganj Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1:0619:30+1:1630m??1437.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#21/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+45-??1465.0-110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Ganga Express/15005 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#22/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+5800:10+1:035m??2465.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+1:0101:55+1:042m??2554.026123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)03:00+5403:10+1:0310m??2583.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#25/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:38+1:2504:40+1:282m??2684.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#26/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:45+1:1905:50+1:205m??2747.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#27/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+1:4906:52+1:495m??2818.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#28/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+2:0307:50+1:275m??2881.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#29/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:2008:45+1:2110m??2908.072197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#30/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+1:2410:12+1:225m??21007.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#31/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+1:0811:10+1:135m??21049.046238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#32%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:45+1:1212:00+1:0815m??21076.026294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#33/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  14:00+51-??21127.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site