Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:30:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:30:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Himsagar Express to Udhampur Passenger

15037/Σ Kanyakumari - Udhampur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Jun 07 2013 (18:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 3763 km  1 xfers
#1. 16317/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 70h 45m Distance: 3710 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 54653/Jammu Tawi - Udhampur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 17:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himsagar Express/16317
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -14:15+19??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2114:35+215m??116.06815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  15:04+3115:05+321m??149.04123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+1916:05+205m??187.06013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+2517:15+245m??1151.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KYJ•Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)•  17:48+3217:50+312m??1192.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:09+3718:10+381m??1212.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:19+4218:20+471m??1221.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:57+1:0019:00+1:033m??1247.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+4120:50+445m??1307.0319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+3321:25+332m??1324.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+3722:20+373m??1379.0503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  23:13+4223:15+412m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+415m??1454.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3301:25+335m??2510.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+3602:10+362m??2560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+2403:30+3720m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+3304:30+325m??2670.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2906:10+312m??2790.069405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2207:25+252m??2875.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+2408:08+271m??2907.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#22/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+2509:35+292m??2979.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3410:00+3810m??2989.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2311:40+242m??21073.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+3712:06+381m??21111.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+2613:45+281m??21228.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+3015:06+302m??21335.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1716:25+1815m??21366.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+1:0417:32+1:052m??21467.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+2719:45+305m??21574.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+3421:06+342m??21675.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1323:40+1510m??21817.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+1923:57+201m??21831.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38119.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+2201:36+231m??31950.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2802:55+3110m??32026.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+3207:30+435m??32324.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:0109:20+1:055m??32416.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5114:12+5012m??32708.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:1015:35+1:085m??32805.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1:0816:42+1:132m??32871.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:3017:30+1:345m??32923.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+1:2920:01+1:301m??33090.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+1:2521:10+1:1130m??33111.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:40+1:1400:10+3150m??33118.021 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#45/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+600:46+72m??43130.077 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:01+1401:02+151m??43149.069220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#47/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1701:40+173m??43189.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#48%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+802:40+95m??43246.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1003:10+132m??43280.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#50%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+1403:31+142m??43306.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#51%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1404:05+195m??43318.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+2204:24+222m??43335.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#53%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+2904:44+302m??43356.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+3204:58+332m??43369.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+2505:35+255m??43385.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#56%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+3305:50+332m??43402.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+3606:10+382m??43422.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#58%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+302m??43429.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#59%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+3207:10+1:0010m??43447.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#60/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+1:1507:25+1:152m??43460.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#61/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+1:1607:48+1:162m??43483.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:0308:15+1:045m??43499.071239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#63%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:1808:52+1:202m??43541.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#64%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+1:2009:08+1:202m??43556.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#65%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+1:2109:26+1:242m??43571.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+1:1110:20+1:125m??43611.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#67/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1111:00+1:112m??43634.071393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#68/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:37+1:1311:38+1:141m??43677.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#69/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:10+3210m??43710.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi - Udhampur Passenger (UnReserved)/54653
0 intermediate stations-13:-100.0
#70/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -16:25+41??43710.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#71/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  16:37+3:3116:39+3:332m??43721.054385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#72/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  16:51+3:3916:53+3:442m??43732.039446mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#73/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??43742.044490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#74/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  17:29+3:2617:31+3:272m??43756.018598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#75/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:55+2:41-??43763.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site