Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bilaspur - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

15039/Σ BSP-SC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 07 2013 (19:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  44 halts  Distance: 1003 km  1 xfers
#1. 22815/Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express/22815
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+1708:46+172m??147.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+410:10+410m??1111.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+011:00+05m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+1611:23+162m??1184.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:30105.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1912:55+202m??1289.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+615:15+910m??1419.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1:2617:45+1:3010m??1419.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:4118:21+1:452m??1466.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+1:4218:53+1:432m??1495.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:4319:23+1:432m??1528.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#12/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+1:3919:55+1:392m??1567.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+1:3420:16+1:342m??1590.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+1:4020:48+1:402m??1614.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:0921:50+1:1410m??1627.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+1:2722:50+1:262m??1697.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3523:15+1:252m??1736.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+1:3123:32+1:312m??1756.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+1:3323:43+1:332m??1769.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#20/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:4523:55+1:452m??1787.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#21/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:4600:25+1:462m??2826.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1:3301:40+1:3220m??2862.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#23/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:3702:10+1:362m??2910.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#24/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+1:3502:50+1:342m??2948.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1:1004:10+1:105m??2994.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#26/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+53-??21003.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site