Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:33:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:33:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain. Non-Telescopic. Distance: 1955 km Time: 29 hr 30 mins.

1504/Σ Bhatindra-Hyderabad(Fastest)(Sunday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (15:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
S      
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 5 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+506:38+62m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+807:04+82m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+807:22+92m??199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-508:10+25m??1126.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+908:39+92m??1160.070217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7%==%MSZ•Mansa (3 PFs)•  08:55+908:57+92m??1179.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#8%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)09:09+1309:10+131m??1195.088224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+909:32+92m??1224.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+710:07+82m??1262.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+710:39+93m??1296.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+311:41+53m??1353.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+712:02+72m??1376.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+912:19+92m??1393.030220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58-113:00+52m??1413.018 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+10-??1423.0- NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express/12438
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0??1423.086210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:43403.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+920:43+135m??1826.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+800:05+164m??21118.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1905:35+1910m??21508.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1408:20+1610m??21716.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2911:27+292m??21951.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#23/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00-10-??22083.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site