Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain. Non-Telescopic. Distance: 1955 km Time: 29 hr 30 mins.

1504/Σ Bhatindra-Hyderabad(Fastest)(Sunday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (3:48PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
S      
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -05:55+13??10.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  06:36+2106:38+232m??153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+2607:04+262m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  07:20+2707:22+282m??199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1508:10+205m??1127.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+3508:39+352m??1161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+3508:57+352m??1179.0-223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0216.0
#8%==%BLZ•Budhlada (2 PFs)•  08:59+1:3209:00+1:311m??1195.059224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+3509:32+352m??1225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+332m??1263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+3310:39+343m??1297.058229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2811:41+293m??1354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+3112:02+312m??1376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+3212:19+332m??1394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+2213:00+262m??1413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+37-??1424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express/12438
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0??1424.086210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:43403.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+220:43+75m??1827.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-100:05+74m??21119.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:10+1500:20+710m??21125.075496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:05383.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1005:35+1310m??21508.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+108:20+410m??21717.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+011:27+72m??21952.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#24/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00-17-??22083.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site