Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain. Non-Telescopic. Distance: 1955 km Time: 29 hr 30 mins.

1504/Σ Bhatindra-Hyderabad(Fastest)(Sunday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (15:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 3
S      
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -05:55-310.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  06:36-06:38-2m0153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m1183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m0199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m61127.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37-08:39-2m01161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZ•Mansa (3 PFs)•  08:55-08:57-2m21179.083223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m01225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m01263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36-10:39-3m01297.058229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38-11:41-3m01354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m01376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17-12:19-2m01394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m01413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35--11424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express/12438
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55-31424.086210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:43403.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38-20:43-5m11827.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-00:05-4m121119.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:35-10m221508.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m021717.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:25-11:27-2m221952.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#22/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00--322083.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site