Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15040/Σ Villupuram Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 07 2013 (9:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 579 km  1 xfers
#1. 12605/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 242 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 8 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pallavan Superfast Express/12605
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:13+116:15+22m??125.08032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+916:40+92m??155.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+82m??191.07050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+518:10+72m??1158.09445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#6/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+2018:47+202m??1213.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#7/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  19:26+2819:27+291m??1267.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#8/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  20:01+2620:02+261m??1310.09960mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#9%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  20:11+3320:12+341m??1325.03971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#10%==%GOC•Ponmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)•  20:26+3220:27+321m??1334.0584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:333.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)21:00+921:10+1710m??1337.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16615 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-922:45+810m??1337.04785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3776.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-600:25+43m??2413.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1202:30+445m??2478.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:13+4703:15+462m??2528.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#16/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:03+3904:05+392m??2576.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#17/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  04:45+9-??2579.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site