Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15043/Σ Coimbatore Karaikkudi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jun 07 2013 (21:55)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 507 km  1 xfers
#1. 16616/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 242 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 56829/Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16616
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:30+2??10.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:13+1401:15+152m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+255m??1101.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#4%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+2603:05+262m??1166.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#5/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)04:50+305:00+2010m??1242.06786mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56829
0 intermediate stations19:000.0
#6|--|TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:40+0??1242.05886mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  06:54+506:55+51m??1255.05894mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  07:11+507:12+51m??1271.051116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  07:27+307:29+62m??1284.057100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  07:41+507:42+71m??1295.05890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  07:48-07:49-1m??1301.06697mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  07:58+707:59+71m??1311.06598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  08:08+1008:09+101m??1320.060103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??1326.042110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  08:24+1108:25+141m??1332.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  08:30-08:31-1m??1337.07777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#17|--|KALKallal  08:41+1908:42+221m??1350.012981mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#18|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  08:50+2608:51+271m??1367.02690mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  09:04+2809:05+291m??1373.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#20|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1909:40+205m??1393.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  09:50+2209:51+231m??1403.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  10:04+2310:05+241m??1417.07543mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  10:21+2610:22+271m??1437.05919mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+282m??1453.06010mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??1462.06012mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  11:01+2611:02+261m??1473.0577mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??1487.0225mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#28|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  11:24+2311:25+321m??1489.0247mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#29|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  11:41-11:42-1m??1496.0107mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0311.0
#30|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  12:45-15-??1507.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.