Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Though buffer time is huge, the route of both trains as well as Type of train makes the journey a pleasure. More over it reaches destination in Evening. So passengers are at ease to search for lodging, or get vehicles for their homeward journey...

15044/Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai Dadar Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 08 2013 (07:37)
81
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+5??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1206:40+122m??146.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+1207:00+122m??164.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+1307:47+145m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+2008:30+192m??1170.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1809:27+195m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+2609:47+262m??1259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+2710:16+272m??1298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+3110:34+312m??1324.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:16+1812:18+172m??1463.04218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  13:00+11-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??1493.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??1517.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+175m??1550.05012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#15|--|ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25+023:30+05m??1626.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+3201:12+432m??2754.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+4402:30+515m??2829.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32112.0
#18%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+5804:04+592m??2941.06247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+5805:22+1:032m??21019.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+5206:30+5210m??21065.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#21%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+5607:32+1:012m??21126.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#22%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+1:1108:22+1:122m??21194.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+2610:32+322m??21316.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3862.0
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2212:20+2510m??21378.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50134.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+3514:15+365m??21512.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+3115:35+335m??21601.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+2717:10+345m??21687.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+2818:15+345m??21731.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+4119:45+445m??21787.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+4820:30+482m??21837.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+3721:30+1:015m??21888.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#32%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+1:0922:30+1:113m??21952.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#33%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2:0023:30+2:025m??22026.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:5600:40+2:005m??32089.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+2:0601:22+2:062m??32132.068108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#36%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:05+2:0102:07+2:042m??32181.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#37%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:00+1:14-??32246.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site