Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Though buffer time is huge, the route of both trains as well as Type of train makes the journey a pleasure. More over it reaches destination in Evening. So passengers are at ease to search for lodging, or get vehicles for their homeward journey...

15044/Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai Dadar Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 08 2013 (07:37)
81
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 22629/Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1006:40+102m??146.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+1107:00+112m??164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+707:47+75m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+132m??1170.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1709:27+175m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+2509:47+252m??1259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+2610:16+262m??1298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+3110:34+312m??1324.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:16+1812:18+172m??1463.04218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  13:00+8-??1493.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express/22629
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??1493.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??1517.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+185m??1550.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#15!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25+023:30+15m??1626.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#16|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+3701:12+412m??2754.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#17|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+4602:30+485m??2829.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32112.0
#18|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+4704:04+522m??2941.06247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#19|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+4705:22+492m??21019.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+4006:30+4210m??21065.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#21|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+4207:32+442m??21126.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#22|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+5108:22+532m??21195.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#23|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+392m??21316.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#24%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2012:20+2310m??21379.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1314:15+175m??21512.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+1415:35+165m??21601.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+1017:10+175m??21687.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+418:15+115m??21731.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1419:45+165m??21787.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+2520:30+252m??21837.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1721:30+375m??21888.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#32%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+3222:30+343m??21953.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#33%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5423:30+515m??22027.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+455m??32089.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+1:0101:22+1:012m??32132.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#36%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:05+5702:07+1:012m??32181.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#37/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:00+7-??32246.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site