Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:10:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:10:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Though buffer time is huge, the route of both trains as well as Type of train makes the journey a pleasure. More over it reaches destination in Evening. So passengers are at ease to search for lodging, or get vehicles for their homeward journey...

15044/Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai Dadar Coimbatore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 08 2013 (7:37AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 22629/Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN

1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+906:40+92m??146.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+907:00+92m??164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+607:47+75m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+152m??1170.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1009:27+105m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+1609:47+162m??1259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+1310:16+132m??1298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+1910:34+192m??1324.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:16+912:18+92m??1463.04218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  13:00+6-??1493.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express/22629
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+2??1493.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:02+821:05+73m??1517.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+185m??1550.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#15!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:30+1123:35+175m??1626.05310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:25128.0
#16|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+3502:02+412m??2754.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#17|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+4503:40+485m??2829.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#18|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:30+1:2505:32+1:302m??2941.04447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#19|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0407:22+1:032m??21019.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+5108:35+4910m??21065.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#21|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+5909:30+1:052m??21126.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#22|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0310:52+1:032m??21195.0644mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:54121.0
#23|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  12:46+5612:48+592m??21316.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#24%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  14:25+3614:35+4110m??21379.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:35+3416:40+385m??21512.06316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:05+2218:10+285m??21601.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:55+720:05+2910m??21687.04826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:00+2121:05+235m??21731.03381mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4056.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1422:50+205m??21787.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:33+2923:35+292m??21837.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+4300:35+1:055m??31887.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#32%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+5701:40+1:113m??31952.031120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2574.0
#33%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+404:10+215m??32026.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:30-105:35+195m??32089.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#35/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:30+1506:32+172m??32132.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#36/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:10+2107:12+252m??32180.02690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:3366.0
#37/--/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  09:45-6-??32246.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site