Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***More buffer is provided for better relaxation after such a long journey***Weekly***Provides faster connection to JAT***

15045/Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DELHI-JAT(Xfer@DELHI)Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 08 2013 (12:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 3251 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2674 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12425/New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2715:45+272m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2716:35+315m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+2817:38+295m??1160.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJ•Dharmapuri (3 PFs)•  18:53+3118:55+312m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+2820:45+382m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+2322:20+232m??1370.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3023:40+1750m??1385.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3297.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+1801:13+181m??2482.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2102:45+242m??2573.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+312m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2605:45+215m??2718.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+192m??2772.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+162m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+910:40+1810m??21009.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1513:20+182m??21147.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-217:35+710m??21382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+721:10+1610m??21590.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+4023:32+421m??21781.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2401:45+315m??31887.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3303:30+345m??31979.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4705:25+455m??32118.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1:2207:45+1:2510m??32271.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:3709:20+1:365m??32369.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+1:4911:24+1:555m??32487.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+2:0411:34+2:042m??32491.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+2:1112:15+2:113m??32541.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+2:21-??32674.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express/12425
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:40+3??32674.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
49 intermediate stations04:17313.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:57+2201:07+2910m??42987.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:28165.0
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:35+4703:40+485m??43152.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:08+5304:10+532m??43175.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#33/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:45+25-??43251.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site