Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***No hassle of changing b/w stations,best buffer for relaxation***Provides connection to JAT from various parts of the country***

15046/Σ CBE-TPTY-BZA-BPL-@NZM-JAT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 08 2013 (12:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  77 halts  Distance: 3613 km  1 xfers
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 55m Distance: 3013 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+1015:15+95m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1315:52+132m??1106.08611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+4416:25+553m??1149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55-219:00+35m??1206.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+519:24+62m??1225.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+2620:10+273m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+1921:40+225m??1355.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1523:20+165m??1411.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+182m??2462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2100:55+245m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2401:55+255m??2571.058282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations03:33205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-905:30+32m??2776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+706:00+81m??2809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+207:35+45m??2881.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1508:00+1910m??2891.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+809:35+82m??2974.078 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+1611:36+171m??21129.052 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-414:35+220m??21268.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1417:35+165m??21476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+121:25+210m??21719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+200:30+610m??31928.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32190.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1203:03+141m??32118.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+255m??32225.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3006:30+325m??32317.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3208:25+325m??32456.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+5010:38+5110m??32609.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0411:57+1:035m??32707.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3814:05+395m??32825.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+4514:15+452m??32829.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+5115:00+505m??32879.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+36-??33013.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+2022:35+1720m??33013.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#34/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+1800:10+1070m??33020.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#35/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+1400:46+142m??43032.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+1801:04+192m??43051.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#37/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1901:40+183m??43091.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#38%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+702:40+85m??43149.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#39%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+603:10+62m??43182.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#40%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+703:31+72m??43208.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#41%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-304:05+35m??43220.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#42%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+1304:24+132m??43237.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1404:44+162m??43258.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#44%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1704:58+182m??43271.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#45%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1005:35+105m??43287.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#46%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+122m??43304.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1606:10+172m??43324.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#48%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+806:30+72m??43331.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#49%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1607:10+3410m??43349.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+4407:25+442m??43363.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#51/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+4607:48+472m??43385.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#52/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+475m??43401.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#53/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+5408:52+542m??43444.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+5609:08+562m??43459.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#55/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+5709:26+582m??43474.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+4910:20+495m??43514.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#57%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+472m??43537.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#58/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+5111:38+522m??43581.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#59/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+913:10+1610m??43613.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.