Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***No hassle of changing b/w stations,best buffer for relaxation***Provides connection to JAT from various parts of the country***

15046/Σ CBE-TPTY-BZA-BPL-@NZM-JAT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 08 2013 (12:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  77 halts  Distance: 3612 km  1 xfers
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 55m Distance: 3012 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+815:15+75m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1215:52+122m??1105.08711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+303m??1149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55+819:00+105m??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:24+142m??1226.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+2520:10+253m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+2121:40+265m??1356.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1423:20+155m??1411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2400:05+242m??2462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2900:55+305m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3201:55+325m??2572.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-505:30+32m??2776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+1306:00+141m??2809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+007:35+25m??2881.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+1110m??2891.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+109:35+32m??2974.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+211:36+41m??21129.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+714:35+920m??21268.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+265m??21476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1021:25+1110m??21719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+600:30+810m??31927.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1803:03+201m??32118.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+335m??32224.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3406:30+355m??32316.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2408:25+275m??32455.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+5010:38+5210m??32608.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0711:57+1:095m??32706.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+5714:05+1:005m??32824.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+1:0314:15+1:032m??32828.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:1115:00+1:095m??32878.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+1:18-??33012.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+5522:35+4620m??33012.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#34/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+4700:10+3670m??33019.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#35/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+4200:46+422m??43031.072216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+4601:04+472m??43050.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#37/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+5001:40+513m??43090.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#38%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0502:40+1:045m??43147.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1:1403:10+1:132m??43181.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#40%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+1:0703:31+1:072m??43207.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#41%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+5704:05+1:005m??43219.057224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#42%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+1:0704:24+1:092m??43236.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1:1504:44+1:162m??43257.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#44%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1:1704:58+1:172m??43270.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#45%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:0905:35+1:095m??43286.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#46%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1:1405:50+1:142m??43303.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1:1806:10+1:192m??43323.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#48%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:1106:30+1:112m??43330.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#49%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1:3307:10+1:5810m??43348.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#50/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+2:0007:25+2:002m??43361.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#51/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+2:1007:48+2:112m??43384.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#52/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+2:0608:15+2:065m??43400.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#53/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+2:1108:52+2:112m??43442.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+2:1209:08+2:122m??43458.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#55/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+2:1809:26+2:182m??43473.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+2:0410:20+2:065m??43513.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#57/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+2:0311:00+2:032m??43536.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#58%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+2:1011:38+2:132m??43579.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#59/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+1:3213:10+1:3810m??43612.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site