Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Provides connection to JAT from various parts of the country***Weekly***

15047/Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-BPL-DELHI-JAT-UHP(Xfer@DELHI)Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 08 2013 (1:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 58m  8 halts  Distance: 3435 km  1 xfers
#1. 12645/Millennium SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2805 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 07:58 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Millennium SF Express/12645
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -19:00+3??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+819:24+82m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+1920:10+193m??174.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+1921:40+205m??1149.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+923:20+125m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+1900:05+192m??2256.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2300:55+255m??2306.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+265m??2365.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+2403:45+262m??2486.049404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#10/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  05:28+305:30+72m??2570.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+2006:00+211m??2603.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+1107:35+115m??2674.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+2410m??2684.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1609:35+162m??2768.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+1711:36+191m??2923.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-1314:35+020m??21062.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+317:35+55m??21269.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40244.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-521:25+210m??21513.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20-100:30+410m??31721.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1403:03+161m??31912.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2204:45+285m??32018.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+335m??32110.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+4708:25+575m??32249.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1:2310:38+1:2410m??32402.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:4411:57+1:425m??32499.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:3214:05+1:335m??32618.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#27/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+1:3714:15+1:372m??32622.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:4015:00+1:395m??32671.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+1:21-??32805.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+3??32805.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#31/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m??32895.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:53+323:58+95m??33004.069276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:39114.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:37+1601:47+2710m??43118.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+2802:38+303m??43170.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:25+2704:30+295m??43283.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+412m??43306.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#37/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+2206:45+2610m??43382.051337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#38/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+192m??43428.026596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#39/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:58+1208:00+162m??43435.037662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site