Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Provides connection to JAT from various parts of the country***Weekly***

15047/Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-BPL-DELHI-JAT-UHP(Xfer@DELHI)Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 08 2013 (13:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 48m  8 halts  Distance: 3435 km  1 xfers
#1. 12645/Millennium SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2806 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 07:48 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Millennium SF Express/12645
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -19:00+2??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+419:24+42m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+1820:10+183m??174.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+1721:40+205m??1149.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1123:20+135m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+202m??2256.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+1800:55+205m??2306.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1601:55+155m??2365.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+903:45+122m??2486.049405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#10/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  05:28-1505:30+02m??2570.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+706:00+81m??2603.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+1107:35+115m??2675.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+2108:00+2710m??2685.054116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2109:35+222m??2768.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+1911:36+211m??2923.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+014:35+620m??21062.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+617:35+65m??21270.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-321:25+310m??21513.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+000:30+310m??31721.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1803:03+191m??31912.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2304:45+295m??32019.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4406:30+465m??32111.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+4708:25+485m??32250.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:0810:38+1:0910m??32403.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:4811:57+1:475m??32500.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:4614:05+1:475m??32619.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#27/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+1:5314:15+1:532m??32623.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:5415:00+1:535m??32672.062182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+1:40-??32806.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+2??32806.074 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#31/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m??32896.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+923:55+115m??33005.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+2001:42+2810m??43119.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3102:35+323m??43171.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+3804:25+385m??43283.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+4804:55+482m??43306.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#37/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+4206:25+4510m??43382.046337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#38/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+3707:26+382m??43428.020598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#39/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48+3007:50+322m??43435.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site