Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From ADI to KPD... for golden temple and VIT University and CMC fastest

15048/Σ ADI KPD fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jun 08 2013 (18:18)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 2719 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1866 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 48m Distance: 853 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 21 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Okha and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+3??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+800:25+132m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+2201:37+232m??2113.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+432m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+3703:05+442m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-505:25+65m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1008:29+22m??2433.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-210:00+020m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+410:51+62m??2544.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+102m??2562.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1110m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+713:17+82m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-214:35+410m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1915:28+212m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2215:53+222m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-618:30+010m??2944.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+519:45+83m??2985.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+72m??21060.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+155m??21123.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20263.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4703:00+4810m??31386.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3804:53+383m??31499.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+806:00+115m??31535.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#23/==/RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  07:18+4507:20+472m??31643.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4108:00+412m??31672.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4108:40+412m??31713.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3009:50+4010m??31765.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2111:55+212m??31833.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-413:05+35m??31866.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2913:57+312m??31866.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3715:02+372m??31933.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0678.0
#31|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4716:10+472m??32011.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#32|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+5916:55+592m??32053.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#33|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+1018:30+351m??32094.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#34/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+2419:10+251m??32124.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1020:00+152m??32156.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#36/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+1620:45+162m??32209.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+1921:00+192m??32225.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+1021:30+102m??32241.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+3523:05+363m??32361.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+4500:30+1:1510m??42421.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#41%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+1:0601:35+1:053m??42486.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#42/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+2303:35+2710m??42562.08385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#43/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+5004:45+572m??42656.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#44/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:08+5605:10+552m??42679.025242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3540.0
#45/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:45+8-??42719.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site