Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:14:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:14:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From ADI to KPD... for golden temple and VIT University and CMC fastest

15048/Σ ADI KPD fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jun 08 2013 (18:18)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 2720 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1867 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 48m Distance: 853 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 21 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Okha and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+1100:25+162m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+2601:37+272m??2113.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+492m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+482m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+205:25+85m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-808:29+22m??2433.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+020m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+72m??2544.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1311:08+132m??2563.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1710m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1713:17+172m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-214:35+410m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1215:28+152m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1715:53+172m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-718:30+010m??2944.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+319:45+63m??2986.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+62m??21060.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+135m??21124.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4210m??31386.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3504:53+353m??31499.036457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+606:00+85m??31536.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#23/==/RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  07:18+4807:20+502m??31644.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4308:00+432m??31672.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+432m??31713.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3309:50+4410m??31765.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+302m??31833.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+413:05+45m??31867.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2013:57+242m??31867.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  15:00+3115:02+312m??31934.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0678.0
#31|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+382m??32012.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#32|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+532m??32054.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#33|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+518:30+291m??32095.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#34/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+1819:10+191m??32125.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+420:00+112m??32157.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#36/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+1620:45+162m??32210.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+1721:00+172m??32226.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+1021:30+102m??32242.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+3123:05+323m??32362.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+4300:30+1:1210m??42422.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#41%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+1:0101:35+1:003m??42487.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#42/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+2003:35+2610m??42563.08386mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#43/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+5604:45+1:092m??42658.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#44/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1:0805:10+1:082m??42680.025242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3540.0
#45/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:45+21-??42720.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.