Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:46:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:46:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From ADI to KPD... for golden temple and VIT University and CMC fastest

15048/Σ ADI KPD fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jun 08 2013 (6:18PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 2718 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1866 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 48m Distance: 852 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Okha and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+8??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+1800:25+242m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+2401:37+242m??2113.05345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+1902:40+282m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+2003:05+272m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-1005:25+25m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1108:29+22m??2433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+220m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+510:51+62m??2544.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1111:08+112m??2562.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+912:02+1210m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-113:17+22m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-914:35+010m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+715:28+92m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1315:53+132m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-918:30+010m??2944.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+419:45+113m??2985.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+921:20+102m??21060.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+722:30+155m??21123.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20263.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+3710m??31386.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3204:53+323m??31499.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+106:00+65m??31535.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#23%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  07:18+2607:20+272m??31643.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+272m??31672.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+2908:40+292m??31713.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1809:50+2910m??31765.033454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2111:55+212m??31833.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-113:05+55m??31866.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2513:57+272m??31866.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3515:02+352m??31933.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0678.0
#31|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+492m??32011.059628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#32|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+1:0016:55+1:002m??32053.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#33|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+1218:30+361m??32094.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#34/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+2519:10+271m??32124.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1620:00+232m??32156.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#36/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+242m??32209.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+2821:00+282m??32225.034355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+1721:30+182m??32241.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+3223:05+333m??32361.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+3800:30+1:0610m??42420.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#41%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+5401:35+533m??42485.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5077.0
#42/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+1303:35+1410m??42562.08385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#43/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+3904:45+402m??42656.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#44/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:08+3705:10+372m??42678.025242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3540.0
#45/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:45-4-??42718.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site