Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain from Coimbatore Jn - Tiruvannamalai

15052/Σ CBE-TNM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 09 2013 (10:53AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 788 km  1 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 28m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 56881/Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+1??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1016:24+161m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+2016:35+241m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+2217:15+225m??158.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+262m??160.0599mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+3117:44+312m??177.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+3417:54+351m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  17:59+018:00+01m??199.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+4018:10+401m??1101.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+4418:17+451m??1108.06219mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4718:43+473m??1132.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+5018:46+501m??1134.06712mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5419:00+541m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0928.0
#14/==/OTP•Ottappalam (2 PFs)•  20:09+2320:10+241m??1176.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+2320:45+245m??1207.04080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1450.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:59+2122:00+211m??1257.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+2222:15+223m??1263.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3023:00+302m??1313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+2823:50+325m??1363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3500:50+363m??2423.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+3702:25+382m??2543.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+4203:35+422m??2627.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56881
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#23/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:55+1??2627.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  05:08+1005:10+102m??2637.038218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#25/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  05:29+705:30+71m??2649.059252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  05:39+1005:40+101m??2658.047196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#27/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  05:59+1106:00+141m??2673.051173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#28/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  06:19+1306:20+141m??2689.092170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:29+2006:30+301m??2703.054192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39+3106:40+311m??2711.019187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#31/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+95m??2720.068170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  07:29+1107:30+111m??2736.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#33/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  07:58+608:00+62m??2754.05599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  08:19+708:20+71m??2771.06275mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  08:28+1108:30+102m??2780.01156mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#36/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15-16-??2788.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site