Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:16:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:16:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sabari Express to Mettur Dam Express/ED Mettur Dam passenger

15053/Σ Hyderabad - Mettur Dam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Jun 09 2013 (12:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1607 km  1 xfers
#1. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11063-Slip/Chennai Egmore - Mettur Dam Express
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 40 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mettur Dam/MTDM


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mettur Dam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17230
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+111:45+15m119.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+412:05+41m0122.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3597.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+713:41+111m01119.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+191m01157.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1214:55+171m11195.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2015:21+231m11216.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+1815:56+191m11248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+217:20+1220m11290.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+618:10+112m31316.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+718:38+91m11338.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1518:56+151m21359.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1919:09+191m21374.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1419:59+152m31423.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+221m01451.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1821:15+181m31540.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#17/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  22:23+322:25+52m31578.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1323:55+1610m41662.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+285m32671.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2901:25+311m02743.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+902:35+152m32776.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+604:00+72m02861.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#23/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1804:40+191m02915.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2405:35+235m32981.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mettur Dam Express/11063-Slip - Buffer: 54m
163 intermediate stations01:00586.0
#25|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35-07:05-30m131567.037282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#26/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m031578.043277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27%==%MCRDMecheri Road (1 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m131595.021345mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#28%==%MTDM•Mettur Dam (1 PFs)•  08:25--131607.0-245mSRP.N.Patti, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site