Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:26:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:26:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sabari Express to Mettur Dam Express/ED Mettur Dam passenger

15053/Σ Hyderabad - Mettur Dam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Jun 09 2013 (12:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1032 km  1 xfers
#1. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 992 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11063-Slip/Chennai Egmore - Mettur Dam Express
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 40 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mettur Dam/MTDM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mettur Dam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17230
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+211:45+25m??19.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+512:05+51m??122.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3597.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+913:41+111m??1119.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+2014:10+201m??1157.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+161m??1195.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2015:21+251m??1216.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2015:56+211m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+317:20+1120m??1290.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+718:10+132m??1327.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+918:38+131m??1349.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+2018:56+201m??1370.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2319:09+241m??1385.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+2019:59+222m??1434.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2720:20+281m??1462.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+2821:15+281m??1551.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#17/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  22:23+722:25+82m??1589.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2023:55+2410m??1673.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+3300:15+375m??2683.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+4401:25+451m??2755.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1702:35+202m??2787.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+904:00+112m??2872.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#23/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2304:40+241m??2926.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3205:35+315m??2992.045284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mettur Dam Express/11063-Slip - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#25|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35-07:05-30m??2992.037284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#26/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??21003.043275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27%==%MCRDMecheri Road (1 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??21020.021345mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#28%==%MTDM•Mettur Dam (1 PFs)•  08:25--??21032.0-245mSRP.N.Patti, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site