Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:32:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:32:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

15054/Σ Singrauli-chhapra chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jun 09 2013 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 416 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 42 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+4??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+607:02+92m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-207:50+810m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??184.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+3708:38+421m??189.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27+709:28+71m??1124.035287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#7%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+4811:15+1:0235m??1165.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+46-??1210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations16:100.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+3:1316:30+3:1520m??1210.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#10!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+3:3716:42+3:372m??1213.05876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3:3217:17+3:342m??1245.07279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#12%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+4:1217:55+4:135m??1285.07074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:12+4:1118:14+4:122m??1305.05472mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#14%--%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:29+4:1718:31+4:182m??1318.011270mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#15%--%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+4:2218:41+4:232m??1333.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#16%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+4:2719:10+4:335m??1349.04365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#17%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:34+4:3219:36+4:332m??1367.02966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#18%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)19:53+4:1819:55+4:192m??1375.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0311.0
#19%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:58+4:3020:00+4:302m??1386.01761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4030.0
#20%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+3:51-??1416.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site