Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:03:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:03:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

15054/Σ Singrauli-chhapra chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jun 09 2013 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  44 halts  Distance: 416 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1%==%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+4110.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+507:02+122m1150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#3!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-307:50+610m0163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m1184.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+5508:38+1:031m1189.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m11124.035287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#7%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+4911:15+1:0335m51165.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+42-31210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 24m
123 intermediate stations16:100.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+1:5916:30+1:5920m52210.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#10!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+2:1416:42+2:182m12213.06676mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#11%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+2:3817:13+2:402m12245.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#12!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+2:5817:55+3:015m12285.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13+3:0418:15+3:052m22305.05772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:29+3:0918:31+3:102m02318.011270mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#15!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+3:1918:41+3:212m22333.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+3:2719:10+3:315m32349.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#17%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37+3:3519:39+3:372m12367.03566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#18%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)19:53+3:3119:55+3:352m02375.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04+3:4220:06+3:452m02386.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3430.0
#20%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+2:23-02416.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site