Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:07:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:07:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ONT CONNECTIVITY TO MALABAR FROM MYSORE

15055/Σ MYSORE-KANNUR ONT EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kcanoopnair  Jun 09 2013 (16:46)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 791 km  1 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 4h 33m Distance: 197 km
xfer @ HSRA/Hosur  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 594 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+152m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+182m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1517:45+162m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2319:02+1047m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#6/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:12+1419:14+142m??1142.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#7|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  19:37+4119:38+421m??1162.084902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#8|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:03+5620:05+572m??1197.050896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)/16527 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#9|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  21:08+3921:10+392m??1197.055896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  22:50+2522:52+252m??1289.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4067.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+2100:35+243m??2356.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3101:40+335m??2415.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:23+3702:25+372m??2465.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:22+2903:25+293m??2516.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:50+2504:55+265m??2572.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3205:50+2910m??2616.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:24+2606:25+271m??2646.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:44+2606:45+271m??2661.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:25+2607:30+275m??2702.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#20/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  07:54+2707:55+281m??2726.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:14+2708:15+281m??2748.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:33+3508:35+352m??2770.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#23/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  09:20+15-??2791.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.